Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
CTOSoft
Technology & Networking Systems Serving Clients Across China
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

VICTONY 1200Mbps WiFi Repeater External Antennas WiFi Range Extender 2.4G 5G Wireless Network Signal Booster (BK)


Mega Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 22% on the VICTONY 1200Mbps WiFi Repeater External Antennas WiFi Range Extender 2.4G 5G Wireless Network Signal Booster (BK) by VICTONY at CTOSoft. MPN: WA1200. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Features Eliminate Wi-Fi Dead Zones & Double The Wi-Fi Coverage With Ease Plug the extender directly into an electrical outlet and the VICTONY


Product Description

Features
Eliminate Wi-Fi Dead Zones & Double The Wi-Fi Coverage With Ease
Plug the extender directly into an electrical outlet and the VICTONY extender can easily extend Wi-Fi coverage to dead zones which your existing Wi-Fi signal can't reach and increase the signal coverage of your Wi-Fi network for better Wi-Fi quality.
Quick And Easy WPS Installation - A WPS (Wi-Fi Protected Setup) button allows the VICTONY extedner to join an existing wireless networking at the simple push of a button
Signal Strength LED Indicator - Designed with a signal strength LED which helps you find the best setup location for optimal Wi-Fi coverage.
Works With Any Wireless Router - Universal compatibility and easy web-based Setup for quick and easy installation. Working Requirement:
Maximum WLAN security with WPA2, WPA
WLAN access point and the WLAN client with automatic IP address assignment. (DHCP)
The network name (SSID) of the WLAN access point must be set to "visible".
The wirless network should be password protected
Forwarding of IPv4-based protocols/Address Resolution Protocol.

Packing list
1x Dual Band Wireless WA1200 Range Extender.
1x Quick Installation Guide.
1x RJ-45 Ethernet Cable.

Features & Highlights

  • Improve the reach of your existing Wi-Fi coverage, boost wireless signal to previously unreachable or hard-to-wire areas for your home and office, with three years warranty
  • Supports all 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac standards of Wi-Fi routers and wireless access points; Wireless AC technology delivers combined dual band speeds of up to 1200 Mbps.
  • Gigabit Ethernet port helps connect wired devices like smart TV or game console to your Wi-Fi network
  • High Speed mode maximises performance by combining the bandwidth of both the 5 GHz and 2.4 GHz channels, ideal for bandwidth-intensive tasks like streaming HD video and gaming online
  • Easy installation, simply plug in, connect to network and play

Additional Information

Manufacturer:VICTONY
Brand:VICTONY
Color:BK-6
Part Number:WA1200
Publisher:VICTONY
Studio:VICTONY
MPN:WA1200
UPC:677892830963
EAN:6907335813739
Item Size:2.76 x 2.36 x 2.36 inches
Package Weight:0.35 pounds
Package Size:3.9 x 2.3 x 2.3 inches

VICTONY 1200Mbps WiFi Repeater External Antennas WiFi Range Extender 2.4G 5G Wireless Network Signal Booster (BK) by VICTONY

Buy Now:
VICTONY 1200Mbps WiFi Repeater External Antennas WiFi Range Extender 2.4G 5G Wireless Network Signal Booster (BK)

Brand: VICTONY
4.0 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$93.99
$73.99
You Save: 21%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by VICTONY, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Brute Networks
mpn: 4328613292, ean: 0651208797720,
Brute Networks J4858C-BN - 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# J4858C)J4858C-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# J4858C)All Brute Networks transceivers are built to ...

By Ganz
mpn: 214A-M, ean: 0700819389241,
The NVT Model NV-214A-M Video Transceiver is a passive (non-amplified) device that allows the transmission of real-time monochrome or color video over Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) telephone wire. Baseband (composite) signals of any type are supporte...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE380D, ean: 0845973092368,
TP-Link AC1200 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE380D)Simultaneous gaming and 4K HD streaming with dual band speeds up to 1200Mbps. Provides fast, reliable connections to multiple users with 1GHz dual-core processo...

By Brute Networks
mpn: 4335280912, ean: 6091245545016,
Brute Networks 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301-BN is a 3m SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable, compatible with OEM PN# 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301. DAC cables are energy efficient and offer low latency connection options for many 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications...

By ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES
mpn: GLC-LH-SM-AO, ean: 0872182829584,
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: AddOManufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SM-AOManufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: AddOProduct Model: GLC-LH-SMProduct Name: Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFPMarketing Inf...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...

By kuman
mpn: KY67-US,
Introductions: The Addicore nRF24L01 is a 2.4GHz ISM band transceiver. The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and enhanced ShockBurst, protocol engine. ...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SM311LM, ean: 0803982787217,
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module; Multi-mode MiniGBIC ModuleMulti-Mode MiniGBIC module. Supports full-duplex. Plug-and-Play. Wave Length: 850nm. Max. Cable Length: 0.342mile (550m). Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps. Port Type...

By Cisco
mpn: MGBSX1, ean: 5712505755150,
Former Linksys Business Series. Supports 1,000 Mbps connectivity. Warranty - 3 years. The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters. ...

By TP-Link
mpn: MC220L, ean: 0601577728429,
TP-Link Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3zComplies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z. FX port supports hot-swappable. Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - ctosoft.com. All Rights Reserved.