Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
CTOSoft
Technology & Networking Systems Serving Clients Across China
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

StarTech.com SFP Dust Cover - 10 Pack - Black - SFP Port Cover - Fiber Optic Dust Caps - SFP Plug - SFP Port Dust Cover - SFP Cover


On Sale Now! Save 2% on the StarTech.com SFP Dust Cover - 10 Pack - Black - SFP Port Cover - Fiber Optic Dust Caps - SFP Plug - SFP Port Dust Cover - SFP Cover by StarTech at CTOSoft. MPN: SFPCAP10. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by


Product Description

This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused SFP slots. Protect your network equipment investment Simply insert the dust covers into any empty SFP/SFP+ slots in your network switches. Made of Santoprene thermoplastic rubber (TPE), the durable dust covers keep out dirt and dust, protecting your networking equipment against contaminants that could cause connection issues. A handy tab makes it easy to insert and remove the SFP dust covers. The SFPCAP10 dust covers are backed by a StarTech 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • An inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants
  • SFP dust cover inserts easily into unused SFP/SFP+ slots in optical networking equipment
  • Easy to remove with tab
  • SFP plug is made of durable Santoprene thermoplastic rubber (TPE)
  • SFP port dust cover fits into open slots for SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules / SFP dust caps / Fiber optic dust caps / SFP+ dust cap

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Model:SFPCAP10
Part Number:SFPCAP10
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:SFPCAP10
UPC:065030875950
EAN:0065030875950
Item Weight:0 pounds
Item Size:0.57 x 0.59 x 0.59 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:3.03 x 0.43 x 0.43 inches

StarTech.com SFP Dust Cover - 10 Pack - Black - SFP Port Cover - Fiber Optic Dust Caps - SFP Plug - SFP Port Dust Cover - SFP Cover by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com SFP Dust Cover - 10 Pack - Black - SFP Port Cover - Fiber Optic Dust Caps - SFP Plug - SFP Port Dust Cover - SFP Cover

Brand: StarTech
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$14.97
$14.75
You Save: 1%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By NETVIP
ean: 0788000711224,
Boost your wifi signal - Boost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? - Add a WiFi Extender to strengthen your connection! How to set up repeate...

By RAKWireless
ean: 4570629000140,
RAK5206 is an ultra-low power consumption intelligent video module and fully support IEEE802.11b/g/n wireless protocol, It has small foot print to include the ARM CPU and low-power consumption WIFI connectivity. The Module support the H.264 codec, MJ...

By VICTONY
mpn: WA1200, ean: 6907335813739,
Features Eliminate Wi-Fi Dead Zones & Double The Wi-Fi Coverage With Ease Plug the extender directly into an electrical outlet and the VICTONY extender can easily extend Wi-Fi coverage to dead zones which your existing Wi-Fi signal can't reach and in...

By Brute Networks
mpn: 4328613292, ean: 0651208797720,
Brute Networks J4858C-BN - 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# J4858C)J4858C-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# J4858C)All Brute Networks transceivers are built to ...

By Ganz
mpn: 214A-M, ean: 0700819389241,
The NVT Model NV-214A-M Video Transceiver is a passive (non-amplified) device that allows the transmission of real-time monochrome or color video over Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) telephone wire. Baseband (composite) signals of any type are supporte...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE380D, ean: 0845973092368,
TP-Link AC1200 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE380D)Simultaneous gaming and 4K HD streaming with dual band speeds up to 1200Mbps. Provides fast, reliable connections to multiple users with 1GHz dual-core processo...

By Brute Networks
mpn: 4335280912, ean: 6091245545016,
Brute Networks 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301-BN is a 3m SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable, compatible with OEM PN# 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301. DAC cables are energy efficient and offer low latency connection options for many 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications...

By ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES
mpn: GLC-LH-SM-AO, ean: 0872182829584,
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: AddOManufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SM-AOManufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: AddOProduct Model: GLC-LH-SMProduct Name: Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFPMarketing Inf...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...

By kuman
mpn: KY67-US,
Introductions: The Addicore nRF24L01 is a 2.4GHz ISM band transceiver. The transceiver consists of a fully integrated frequency synthesizer, a power amplifier, a crystal oscillator, a demodulator, modulator and enhanced ShockBurst, protocol engine. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - ctosoft.com. All Rights Reserved.