Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
CTOSoft
Technology & Networking Systems Serving Clients Across China
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Macroreer for Ubiquiti SFP+ Cable 1m Direct Attach 10Gbps Copper Passive Cable 1m/3.3ft


Super Savings Item! Save 37% on the Macroreer for Ubiquiti SFP+ Cable 1m Direct Attach 10Gbps Copper Passive Cable 1m/3.3ft by Macroreer at CTOSoft. MPN: MU-SFP-P1M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 100% Ubiquiti Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (1-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 30AWG) Specification: Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate:


Product Description

100% Ubiquiti Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (1-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 30AWG)

Specification:

Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+

Max Data Rate: 10Gbps

Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable

Wire AWG: 30AWG

Cable Length: 1m(3.3ft)

Temperature: 0 to 70¡ãC (32 to 158¡ãF)

Warranty: 3-year

Quality Certification Macroreer has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Features & Highlights

  • SFP+ to SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Cable, Twinax Cable, 1m.
  • Work with SFP/SFP+ ports of Ubiquiti devices ES-48/ES-16-XG, every cable is individually tested on Ubiquiti Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.
  • Data Rate: 10Gbps.
  • AWG 30, Copper Passive.
  • Macroreer is a Professional Manufacture of Networking Transceivers and Direct Attach Cables, bulk demanding over 50pcs please choose Fulfilled by Seller, Free Two-Day Delivery.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Macroreer
Brand:Macroreer
Color:for Ubiquiti
Model:MU-SFP-P1M
Part Number:MU-SFP-P1M
Publisher:Macroreer
Studio:Macroreer
MPN:MU-SFP-P1M
UPC:607569551389
EAN:0607569551389
Item Size:3.94 x 0.01 x 0.01 inches
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:10 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

Macroreer for Ubiquiti SFP+ Cable 1m Direct Attach 10Gbps Copper Passive Cable 1m/3.3ft by Macroreer

Buy Now:
Macroreer for Ubiquiti SFP+ Cable 1m Direct Attach 10Gbps Copper Passive Cable 1m/3.3ft

Brand: Macroreer
4.6 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$64.99
$40.99
You Save: 37%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Macroreer, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech
mpn: SFPCAP10, ean: 0065030875950,
This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused SFP slots. Protect your network equipment investment Simply insert t...

By NETVIP
ean: 0788000711224,
Boost your wifi signal - Boost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? - Add a WiFi Extender to strengthen your connection! How to set up repeate...

By RAKWireless
ean: 4570629000140,
RAK5206 is an ultra-low power consumption intelligent video module and fully support IEEE802.11b/g/n wireless protocol, It has small foot print to include the ARM CPU and low-power consumption WIFI connectivity. The Module support the H.264 codec, MJ...

By VICTONY
mpn: WA1200, ean: 6907335813739,
Features Eliminate Wi-Fi Dead Zones & Double The Wi-Fi Coverage With Ease Plug the extender directly into an electrical outlet and the VICTONY extender can easily extend Wi-Fi coverage to dead zones which your existing Wi-Fi signal can't reach and in...

By Brute Networks
mpn: 4328613292, ean: 0651208797720,
Brute Networks J4858C-BN - 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# J4858C)J4858C-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# J4858C)All Brute Networks transceivers are built to ...

By Ganz
mpn: 214A-M, ean: 0700819389241,
The NVT Model NV-214A-M Video Transceiver is a passive (non-amplified) device that allows the transmission of real-time monochrome or color video over Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) telephone wire. Baseband (composite) signals of any type are supporte...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE380D, ean: 0845973092368,
TP-Link AC1200 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE380D)Simultaneous gaming and 4K HD streaming with dual band speeds up to 1200Mbps. Provides fast, reliable connections to multiple users with 1GHz dual-core processo...

By Brute Networks
mpn: 4335280912, ean: 6091245545016,
Brute Networks 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301-BN is a 3m SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable, compatible with OEM PN# 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301. DAC cables are energy efficient and offer low latency connection options for many 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications...

By ADDON - NETWORK UPGRADES
mpn: GLC-LH-SM-AO, ean: 0872182829584,
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: LifetimeManufacturer/Supplier: AddOManufacturer Part Number: GLC-LH-SM-AOManufacturer Website Address: Brand Name: AddOProduct Model: GLC-LH-SMProduct Name: Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-LX SFPMarketing Inf...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 104033-2m-N, ean: 0818707020814,
Cost-Effective Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 10Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel, and 10 Gigabit InfiniBand networks. Designed for maximum eq...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - ctosoft.com. All Rights Reserved.