Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
CTOSoft
Technology & Networking Systems Serving Clients Across China
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Networking Products   Network Transceivers

Brute Networks GLC-LH-SMD-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver (Compatible OEM PN# GLC-LH-SMD)


Brute Networks GLC-LH-SMD-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver (Compatible OEM PN# GLC-LH-SMD) by Brute Networks at CTOSoft. MPN: GLC-LH-SMD-BN. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Brute Networks GLC-LH-SMD-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# GLC-LH-SMD)GLC-LH-SMD-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-LX


Product Description

Brute Networks GLC-LH-SMD-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# GLC-LH-SMD)

GLC-LH-SMD-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# GLC-LH-SMD)

All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch or server. Our transceivers are coded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers for seamless network performance.

Brute Networks optics meet the highest quality standards in firmware, packet integrity, laser strength and discrete hardware, and are guaranteed for the life of the part. We use an industry leading application specific testing process, helping us achieve a product defect rate well below the industry standard. Brute Networks is so confident in our products fidelity, interoperability, and compatibility, we offer a 30 day full refund return policy on any optics, without any kind of restocking fee.

Datasheets are available on request.

Features & Highlights

  • Equivalent to OEM Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD
  • 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP
  • 100% OEM/Brand Compatible
  • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards
  • Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Brute Networks
Brand:Brute Networks
Model:GLC-LH-SMD
Part Number:GLC-LH-SMD-BN
Publisher:Brute Networks
Studio:Brute Networks
MPN:GLC-LH-SMD-BN
UPC:651208797577
EAN:0651208797577
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:0.4 x 0.4 x 0.4 inches

Brute Networks GLC-LH-SMD-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver (Compatible OEM PN# GLC-LH-SMD) by Brute Networks

Buy Now:
Brute Networks GLC-LH-SMD-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver (Compatible OEM PN# GLC-LH-SMD)

Brand: Brute Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$31.95


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Brute Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By 10Gtek
mpn: CAB-QSFP-P1M-30(Force 10-1pc),
Compatible for Dell Force10 CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-1M 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1 meter passive Data Rate: 40Gb/s Length: 1-meter Cable Type: Passive Twinax Temp.(℃):0~70QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC, Passive, 1-meter, AWG30. Compatible f...

By Macroreer
mpn: MU-SFP-P1M, ean: 0607569551389,
100% Ubiquiti Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable (1-meter, passive, SFP+ to SFP+, 30AWG) Specification: Connector Type: SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps Cable Type: Passive Copper Cable Wire AWG: 30AWG Cable Length: 1m(3.3ft) Temperature: 0 to 70...

By StarTech
mpn: SFPCAP10, ean: 0065030875950,
This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused SFP slots. Protect your network equipment investment Simply insert t...

By NETVIP
ean: 0788000711224,
Boost your wifi signal - Boost the range of your existing WiFi and create a stronger signal in hard-to-reach areas. Is there a void between your WiFi router and your devices? - Add a WiFi Extender to strengthen your connection! How to set up repeate...

By RAKWireless
ean: 4570629000140,
RAK5206 is an ultra-low power consumption intelligent video module and fully support IEEE802.11b/g/n wireless protocol, It has small foot print to include the ARM CPU and low-power consumption WIFI connectivity. The Module support the H.264 codec, MJ...

By VICTONY
mpn: WA1200, ean: 6907335813739,
Features Eliminate Wi-Fi Dead Zones & Double The Wi-Fi Coverage With Ease Plug the extender directly into an electrical outlet and the VICTONY extender can easily extend Wi-Fi coverage to dead zones which your existing Wi-Fi signal can't reach and in...

By Brute Networks
mpn: 4328613292, ean: 0651208797720,
Brute Networks J4858C-BN - 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# J4858C)J4858C-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-SX 550m MMF 850nm SFP transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# J4858C)All Brute Networks transceivers are built to ...

By Ganz
mpn: 214A-M, ean: 0700819389241,
The NVT Model NV-214A-M Video Transceiver is a passive (non-amplified) device that allows the transmission of real-time monochrome or color video over Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) telephone wire. Baseband (composite) signals of any type are supporte...

By TP-Link
mpn: RE380D, ean: 0845973092368,
TP-Link AC1200 Desktop Dual Band Wi-Fi Range Extender w/ 5 Gigabit Ethernet Ports (RE380D)Simultaneous gaming and 4K HD streaming with dual band speeds up to 1200Mbps. Provides fast, reliable connections to multiple users with 1GHz dual-core processo...

By Brute Networks
mpn: 4335280912, ean: 6091245545016,
Brute Networks 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301-BN is a 3m SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable, compatible with OEM PN# 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301. DAC cables are energy efficient and offer low latency connection options for many 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - ctosoft.com. All Rights Reserved.