Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
CTOSoft
Technology & Networking Systems Serving Clients Across China
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computer Accessories & Peripherals   Printer Ink & Toner   Laser Printer Drums & Toner

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km MMF/SMF DOM Enabled Extended Temp Duplex LC Accedian Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 7SN-000


Huge Savings Item! Save 16% on the 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km MMF/SMF DOM Enabled Extended Temp Duplex LC Accedian Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 7SN-000 by Generic at CTOSoft. MPN: YU9096. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Each ENET 7SN-000-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and


Product Description

Each ENET 7SN-000-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Accedian applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined

Brand Name: eNet
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
Interface Type: 1000Base-LX
Number of Ports/Channels: 1
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)


Drive Performance
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

General Information
Brand Name: eNet
Manufacturer Part Number: 7SN-000
Manufacturer: eNet Components, Inc.
Marketing Information: Each ENET 7SN-000-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Accedian applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include tr

Features & Highlights

  • More for the money with this high quality Product
  • Offers premium quality at outstanding saving
  • Excellent product
  • 100% satisfaction

Additional Information

Manufacturer:ENET COMPONENTS
Brand:Generic
Color:Red
Part Number:YU9096
Publisher:ENET COMPONENTS
Studio:ENET COMPONENTS
MPN:YU9096
Item Weight:3 pounds

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km MMF/SMF DOM Enabled Extended Temp Duplex LC Accedian Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 7SN-000 by Generic

Buy Now:
1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km MMF/SMF DOM Enabled Extended Temp Duplex LC Accedian Compatible - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX - Optical Fiber, Optical Fiber - 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet - 7SN-000

Brand: Generic
4.9 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$67.40
$56.95
You Save: 16%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Generic, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Generic
mpn: YU9081,
Each ENET 853-00003-01-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in McData applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which me...

By Generic
mpn: YU9083,
Each ENET SU57AD-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Marconi applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets a...

By Generic
mpn: YU9087,
Each ENET FG-TRAN-LX-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Fortinet applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which me...

By Generic
mpn: YU9091,
Each ENET 320-2879-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Dell applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets al...

By Generic
mpn: YU9090,
Each ENET DEM-310GT-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in D-Link applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets...

By Generic
mpn: YU9094,
Each ENET AH-ACC-SFP-1G-LX-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in Aerohive applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E wh...

By Generic
mpn: 32762|1,
The Amazing Quality NAC-MRD2MBLNMEA 2000 network adapter cable. Adapts a blue connector device to a red connector network.Works with: NMEA 2000 Compliant UnitsMore for the money with this high quality Product. Offers premium quality at outstanding sa...

By Generic
mpn: PYLPHCT45|1,
The BEST PYLE PHCT45 Network Cable TesterCrimps RJ45 plugs;. All-steel handles with padding;. Checks RJ45 & BNC network cables;. Checks up to 4 pairs of conductors for continuity & correct polarity;. ...

By Generic
mpn: EV64070,
Black Box FM810-R2 Network Splitter Cable Adapter - Splitter Cable - RJ-45 Male Network - RJ-45 Female Network - ShieldingBrand Name: Black BoxConnector on First End: 1 x RJ-45 Male NetworkConnector on Second End: 4 x RJ-45 Female NetworkProduct Type...

By Generic
mpn: 10091652,
Meru Networks MeruAssure - T - SUP-1-AP208-XX - Please note this item is not returable Meru Networks MeruAssure - Extended service agreement - advance parts replacement - 1 year - shipment - NBD - for P/N: MN-AP208More for the money with this high qu...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - ctosoft.com. All Rights Reserved.